Bel Air Classiques - up to 25% off
Until 20 June 2024, we're offering up to 25% off all recordings on the Bel Air Classiques label.
Bel Air Classiques - up to 25% off, Ballet (genres)
-
Offer,
Stravinsky and the Ballets Russes RecommendedEkaterina Kondaurova (Firebird), Ilya Kuznetsov (Ivan Tsarevich), Marianna Pavlova (The Princess) & Vladimir Ponomarev (Kachtcheï the Immortal), Alexandra Iosifidi (The Chosen One), Elena Bazhenova (300-Year-Old Woman) & Vladimir Ponomarev (Shaman)
Mariinsky Orchestra & Ballet,...
Awards:
-
Presto Recording of the Week, 27th July 2009
-
BBC Music Magazine Awards, 2010, DVD of the Year
-
-
Offer,
Minkus: Don Quixote Viengsay Valdès (Kitri), Romel Frometa (Basilio), Dayron Vera (Don Quixote) & Javier Sanchez (Sancho Panza)
Ballet Nacional de Cuba & Symphonic Orchestra of the Great Theatre of Havana, Giovanni Duarte
-
Offer,
Stravinsky and the Ballets Russes RecommendedEkaterina Kondaurova (Firebird), Ilya Kuznetsov (Ivan Tsarevich), Marianna Pavlova (The Princess) & Vladimir Ponomarev (Kachtcheï the Immortal), Alexandra Iosifidi (The Chosen One), Elena Bazhenova (300-Year-Old Woman) & Vladimir Ponomarev (Shaman)
Mariinsky Orchestra & Ballet,...
For those who only know the black-and-white pictures of the original production of The Rite of Spring, the colours of Roerich's designs are a revelation, while the vision of Nijinksy's revolutionary... — More…
Awards:
-
Presto Recording of the Week, 27th July 2009
-
-
The four excellent leads provide much-needed focus until a final dream-ballet divertissement, hailed by lurid Bolshoi trumpeters, culminates in a riot of PVC Red Army costumes and scooters.... — More…
-
Offer,
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20 Svetlana Zakharova (Odette / Odile), Denis Rodkin (Prince Siegfried), Artemy Belyakov (The Evil Genius), Yekaterina Barykina (The Princess Mother), Alexei Loparevich (The Tutor) & Igor Tsvirko (The Fool)
Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra & Corps de ballet of the State Academic Bolshoi, Pavel...
-
Offer,
Delibes: Coppelia Margarita Shrayer (Swanilda), Artem Ovcharenko (Frantz), Alexey Loparevic (Coppélius), Nadezhda Blagova (automaton Coppélia), Alexander Fadeyechev (Lord of Manor), Yuri Ostrovsky (Burgomaster), Nikolay Mayorov (Chronos)
Bolshoi Ballet, Pavel Sorokin, Marius Petipa / Enrico Cecchetti (original...
-
-
Offer,
Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker Iuliia Moskalenko, Mykyta Sukhorukov
Ballet Company of the National Opera of Ukraine & Orchestra and Chorus of the National Opera of Ukraine, Oleksiy Baklan
-
Offer,
Pas de Dieux & Soir de Fete Ballet Nice Mediterranee & Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice, David Garforth (conductor) & Éric Vu-An (director)
-
Offer,
Adam: Giselle Svetlana Lunkina (Giselle), Dmitry Gudanov (Count Albrecht), Vitaly Biktimirov (Hans), Elena Bukanova (Berthe), Ekaterina Barykina (Bathilde), Alexey Loparevich (Duke), Vladislav Lantratov (Wilfreed), Yulia Grebenshchikova, Anna Okuneva, Anna Tikhomirova, Ana Turazashvili, Maria Vinogradova, Angelina...